Schedules and Times

Tisha B'ab Schedule

Upcoming Events:

Saturday, October 01, 2016
Parashat Nitzavim

Sunday, October 02, 2016
Erev Rosh Hashana

Monday, October 03, 2016
Rosh Hashana 5777

Tuesday, October 04, 2016
Rosh Hashana II

Wednesday, October 05, 2016
Tzom Gedaliah

Saturday, October 08, 2016
Parashat Vayeilech
Today's Minyanim:
5:40 amMain Shul 6:00 amMidrash 7:00 amTent 7:45 amMain Shul 8:00 amBack shul 8:30 amMidrash 9:00 amTent 6:00 pmMain Shul 6:15 pmMidrash 6:30 pmBack Shul
Zemanim:
Alot Hashahar5:36 Earliest Talit - Tefilin5:46 Sunrise6:48 Latest Kriyat Shema - M'A9:04 Latest Kriyat Shema - Gr'a9:47 Latest Tefila - M'A10:14 Latest Tefila - Gr'a10:47 Hatsot (Mid-Day)12:47 Minha Gedola1:16 Plag - M'A6:04 Plag - GR'A5:31 Sunset6:46
 
 
 



SHABBAT AFTERNOON & TISHA B'AB SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE VIDEO STREAM STARTING SATURDAY NIGHT

** There will be no ladies class this week **

Minha / Arbit
1:45 PM - Minha Gedola
6:30 PM - Minha

7:00 PM - Minha

Classes Shabbat Afternoon
5:30 PM - Rabbi Nahum - Midrash
5:30 PM - Learning in back shul and midrashim

HALACHOT PERTAINING TO SHABBAT & TISHA B'AB


FAST BEGINS: 8:16 PM
---
SHABBAT ENDS: 8:58 PM

---

ARBIT: 9:00 PM

9:29 PM - Rabenu Tam
 



SCHEDULE FOR TISHA B'AB


The shul will have a full evening and day of classes and speakers. 

Download the schedule pdf from Here.

** LIVE VIDEO / AUDIO STREAM ONLINE **

of all of the speakers Saturday night and continuing through Sunday.  Access the stream using your computer, or mobile devices, at:

http://www.learntorah.com and http://www.dealshul.com


Lecture Following Arbit - Rabbi Yaakov Hillel - Main Shul
Lecture Following Arbit - Rabbi Shmuel Pinhasi - Midrash
Video Presentation - The Power to Yield- Social Hall 

Sunday, July 26th, 2015

Shahrit From Hashem Melech

Sunrise Minyan 5:05 a.m. Main Shul
1st Minyan 5:30 a.m. Social Hall
2nd Minyan 7:00 a.m. Back Shul
3rd Minyan 7:45 a.m. Main Shul
4th Minyan 8:00 a.m. Midrash
5th Minyan 8:30 a.m. Social Hall
6th Minyan 9:00 a.m. Kollel

Minha:  7:40 pm

Fast Ends: 8:46 pm    (Followed by Birkat Halebanah)

** Schedule of Speakers And Events for Tisha B’ab **
                
DSY Learning Program:            11:30 a.m -12:30 p.m            Social Hall 
 
Rabbi Time Location
Rabbi Leon Hazan 9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m. Main Shul
Rabbi Edmond Nahum 10:00 a.m. Midrash
Rabbi Yaakov Hillel 10:30 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Main Shul
Rabbi Shlomo Diamond 11:30 a.m.-12:20 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi David Ozeri 12:20 p.m.-1:10 p.m. Main Shul
Hasot haYom: 1:02 p.m. (GRA)
Rabbi Meyer Yedid 1:10 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi David Ashear 2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi Joey Mizrahi 2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Main Shul  
Rabbi Eli Mansour 3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi Raymond Beyda 4:15 p.m.- 5:00 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi Nathan Escava 5:00 p.m.- 5:45 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi Edmond Nahum 5:45 p.m.- 6:30 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi David Sutton 6:30 p.m. - 7:25 p.m. Main Shul
Rabbi Shmuel Pinhasi 6:45 p.m. - 7:25 p.m. Midrash

VIDEO Presentations ……Social Hall 
Children’s Tisha B’Av Video    
Topic:  Rebuilding the Bet Hamikdash Step by Step
12:30 p.m-1:30 pm

Adults’  Tisha  B’Av   Video       
Topic: The Power to Yield
Program 1:
2:30-2:35 HaRav Kamenetsky
2:35-2:40 Rabbi Sassoon
2:40-2:55 Rabbi Reisman
2:55-3:30 Dayan Abraham 
3:30-3:40 Rabbi Shapiro                                                            
Program 2:
4:35-4:40 Rabbi Sassoon
4:30-4:35 HaRav Kamenetsky
4:40-5:00 Rabbi Wallerstein
5:00-5:45 Rabbi Mansour
5:45- 6:00 Dr. Lieberman

Donate

Pay Your Statement Or Donate

The synagogue is now accepting payments and donations online via PayPal.

If you already have a PayPal account, you will be prompted to login to complete the payment. Otherwise, signup is fast and easy.

After the transaction is completed, you will be returned to this website.

Sign Up / Contact

Sign up to receive important email updates.

Sign Up Below

Contact info


732.531.3200


office@dealshul.com